Photo: Kevin Winter/Getty

Netflix set a new record with the most wins of any television network during Monday night’s Emmy awards.

The streaming service won seven awards during the prime-time broadcast and 23 overall. The biggest prizes went to The Crown and Godless. While the network failed to clinch any of the top and most prestigious honors, the streaming giant still won the greatest amount of Emmy trophies.

HBO, taking home a win for outstanding drama with Game of Thrones, tied the streaming service with total Emmy wins, also nabbing 23 trophies.

Streaming services took home 12 of the 26 featured awards and 35 total, a new record high for streaming sites at the awards. Amazon took home five, including Best Comedy Series, in a first for any streaming platform.

Check out the complete list of winners below:

Outstanding Drama Series

The Americans (FX)
The Crown (Netflix)
WINNER: Game of Thrones (HBO)
The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Stranger Things (Netflix)
This Is Us (NBC)
Westworld (HBO)

Outstanding Comedy Series

Atlanta (FX)
black-ish (ABC)
Barry (HBO)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
GLOW (Netflix)
WINNER: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Silicon Valley (HBO)
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)

Outstanding Limited Series

WINNER: The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Godless (Netflix)
The Alientist (TNT)
Genius: Picasso (National Geographic)
Patrick Melrose (Showtime)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER: Claire Foy, The Crown (Netflix)
Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Sandra Oh, Killing Eve (BBC America)
Keri Russell, The Americans (FX)
Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld (HBO)
Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black (BBC America)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us (NBC)
WINNER: Matthew Rhys, The Americans (FX)
Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us (NBC)
Jeffrey Wright, Westworld (HBO)
Jason Bateman, Ozark (Netflix)
Ed Harris, Westworld (HBO)

Outstanding Lead Actress in Comedy Series

Pamela Adlon, Better Things (FX)
Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish (ABC)
Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie (Netflix)
Issa Rae, Insecure (HBO)
WINNER: Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Allison Janney, Mom (CBS)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson, black-ish (ABC)
WINNER: Bill Hader, Barry (HBO)
Donald Glover, Atlanta (FX)
Larry David, Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
Ted Danson, The Good Place (NBC)
William H. Macy, Shameless (Showtime)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Jessica Biel, The Sinner (USA Network)
Laura Dern, The Tale (HBO)
Michelle Dockery, Godless (Netflix)
Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Cult (FX)
Edie Falco, Law & Order: True Crime The Menendez Murders (NBC)
WINNER: Regina King, Seven Seconds (Netflix)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Antonio Banderas, Genius: Picasso (National Geographic)
WINNER: Darren Criss, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Benedict Cumberbatch, Patrick Melrose (Showtime)
Jeff Daniels, The Looming Tower (Hulu)
John Legend, Jesus Christ Superstar (NBC)
Jesse Plemons, Black Mirror, “USS Callister” (Netflix)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things (Netflix)
Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Lena Headey, Game of Thrones (HBO)
WINNER: Thandie Newton, Westworld (HBO)
Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Vanessa Kirby, The Crown (Netflix)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Game of Thrones (HBO)
WINNER: Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones (HBO)
Joseph Fiennes, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
David Harbour, Stranger Things (Netflix)
Mandy Patinkin, Homeland (Showtime)
Matt Smith, The Crown (Netflix)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Zazie Beetz, Atlanta (FX)
WINNER: Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Betty Gilpin, GLOW (Netflix)
Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Laurie Metcalf, Roseanne (ABC)
Megan Mullally, Will & Grace (NBC)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Brian Tyree Henry, Atlanta (FX)
Louie Anderson, Baskets (FX)
Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)
WINNER: Henry Winkler, Barry (HBO)
Kenan Thomspon, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Sara Bareilles, Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert (NBC)
Penélope Cruz, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Judith Light, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Adina Porter, American Horror Story: Cult (FX)
WINNER: Merritt Wever, Godless (Netflix)
Letitia Wright, “Black Museum,” Black Mirror (Netflix)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

WINNER: Jeff Daniels, Godless (Netflix)
Brandon Victor Dixon, Jesus Christ Superstar (NBC)
John Leguizamo, Waco (Paramount Network)
Ricky Martin, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Edgar Ramírez, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Michael Stuhlbarg, The Looming Tower (Hulu)
Finn Wittrock, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)

Outstanding Reality Competition

The Amazing Race (CBS)
The Voice (NBC)
Top Chef (Bravo)
American Ninja Warrior (NBC)
WINNER: RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
Project Runway (Lifetime)

Outstanding Television Movie

Fahrenheit 451 (HBO)
Flint (Lifetime)
Paterno (HBO)
The Tale (HBO)
WINNER: Black Mirror: “USS Callister (Netflix)

Outstanding Directing For a Comedy Series

Atlanta, “FUBU” (FX)
Atlanta, “Teddy Perkins” (FX)
Barry, “Chapter One: Make Your Mark” (HBO)
Glow, “Pilot” (Netflix)
Silicon Valley “Initial Coin Offering” (HBO)
WINNER: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel “Pilot” (Amazon)
The Big Bang Theory “The Bow Tie Symmetry” (CBS)

Outstanding Directing For a Drama Series

Game of Thrones, “Beyond The Wall” (HBO)
Game of Thrones, “The Dragon And The Wolf” (HBO)
Ozark, “The Toll” (Netflix)
Ozark, “Tonight We Improvise” (Netflix)
Stranger Things, “Chapter Nine: The Gate” (Netflix)
WINNER: The Crown, “Paterfamilias” (Netflix)
The Handmaid’s Tale, “After” (Hulu)

Outstanding Directing For a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special

Godless (Netflix)
Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert (NBC)
Paterno (HBO)
Patrick Melrose (Showtime)
WINNER: The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story “The Man Who Would Be Vogue” (FX)
The Looming Tower, “9/11” (Hulu)
Twin Peaks (Showtime)

Outstanding Directing For a Variety Special

Dave Chappelle: Equanimity (Netflix)
Jerry Seinfeld: Jerry Before Seinfeld (Netflix)
Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life (Netflix)
Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake (NBC)
WINNER: The Oscars (ABC)

Though director Glenn Weiss officially won the award, it was is girlfriend-now-fiancee that took home to cutest honor when Weiss popped the question to his love Jan.

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Atlanta, “Barbershop” (FX)
Atlanta, “Alligator Man” (FX)
Barry, “Chapter One: Make Your Mark” (HBO)
Barry, “Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast and Keep Going” (HBO)
Silicon Valley, “Fifty-One Percent” (HBO)
WINNER: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “Pilot” (Amazon)

Amy Sherman-Palladino made history has the first woman to win the awards for writing and directing for a comedy series in the same year, both accepted wearing one of her signature hats naturally.

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Game of Thrones, “The Dragon and the Wolf” (HBO)
Killing Eve, “Nice Face” (BBC America)
Stranger Things, “Chapter Nine: The Gate” (Netflix)
WINNER: The Americans, “Start” (FX)
The Crown, “Mystery Man” (Netflix)
The Handmaid’s Tale, “June” (Hulu)

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series

American Vandal, “Clean Up” (Netflix)
Godless (Netflix)
Patrick Melrose (Showtime)
The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story, “House By the Lake” (FX)
Twin Peaks (Showtime)
WINNER: Black Mirror, “USS Callister” (Netflix)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
WINNER: Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)
Late Night With Seth Meyers (NBC)
Saturday Night Live (NBC)
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (CBS)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated) (TBS)
WINNER: John Mulaney: Kid Gorgeous At Radio City (Netflix)
Michelle Wolf: Nice Lady (HBO)
Patton Oswalt: Annihilation (Netflix)
Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life (Netflix)

h/t Bloomberg