The stars dressed up and showed up for the 71st Primetime Emmy Awards last night, with major wins awarded to Game of Thrones, Fleabag, and The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel.

ICYMI, check out the list of this year’s winners for the major categories below!

Outstanding supporting actor in a comedy series

Winner: Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Other nominees: Alan Arkin, The Kominsky Method; Anthony Carrigan, Barry; Tony Hale, Veep; Stephen Root, Barry; Henry Winkler, Barry


Outstanding supporting actress in a comedy series

Winner: Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Other nominees: Anna Chlumsky, Veep; Sian Clifford, Fleabag; Olivia Colman, Fleabag; Betty Gilpin, GLOW; Sarah Goldberg, Barry; Marin Hinkle, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel; Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live


Outstanding lead actor in a comedy series

Winner: Bill Hader, Barry

Other nominees: Anthony Anderson, Black-ish; Don Cheadle, Black Monday; Ted Danson, The Good Place; Michael Douglas, The Kominksy Method; Eugene Levy, Schitt’s Creek


Outstanding lead actress in a comedy series

Winner: Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag

Other nominees: Christina Applegate, Dead to Me; Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel; Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep; Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll; Catherine O’Hara, Schitt’s Creek


Outstanding reality/competition series

Winner: RuPaul’s Drag Race

Other nominees: The Amazing Race; American Ninja Warrior; Nailed It; Top Chef; The Voice


Outstanding lead actor in a limited series or TV movie

Winner: Jharrel Jerome, When They See Us

Other nominees: Mahershala Ali, True Detective; Benicio del Toro, Escape at Dannemora; Hugh Grant, A Very English Scandal; Jared Harris, Chernobyl; Sam Rockwell, Fosse/Verdon


Outstanding lead actress in a limited series or TV movie

Winner: Michelle Williams, Fosse/Verdon

Other nominees: Amy Adams, Sharp Objects; Patricia Arquette, Escape at Dannemora; Aunjanue Ellis, When They See Us; Joey King, The Act; Niecy Nash, When They See Us


Outstanding limited Series

Winner: Chernobyl

Other nominees: Escape at Dannemora; Fosse/Verdon; Sharp Objects; When They See Us


Outstanding supporting actress in a limited series or a movie

Winner: Patricia Arquette, The Act

Other nominees: Margaret Qualley, Fosse/Verdon; Patricia Clarkson, Sharp Objects; Marsha Stephanie Blake, When They See Us; Vera Farmiga, When They See Us; Emily Watson, Chernobyl


Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Winner: Ben Whishaw, A Very English Scandal

Other nominees: Asante Blackk, When They See Us; Paul Dano, Escape at Dannemora; John Leguizamo, When They See Us; Stellan Skarsgård, Chernobyl; Michael K. Williams, When They See Us


Outstanding TV movie

Winner: Black Mirror: Bandersnatch

Other nominees: Brexit; Deadwood: The Movie; King Lear; My Dinner With Hervé


Outstanding variety sketch series

Winner: Saturday Night Live

Other nominees: At Home with Amy Sedaris; Documentary Now!; Drunk History; I Love You, America With Sarah Silverman; Who Is America?


Outstanding variety talk series

Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

Other nominees: The Daily Show with Trevor Noah; Full Frontal with Samantha Bee; Jimmy Kimmel Live; The Late Late Show with James Corden; The Late Show with Stephen Colbert


Outstanding supporting actor in a drama

Winner: Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones

Other nominees: Alfie Allen, Game of Thrones; Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul; Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Game of Thrones; Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul; Michael Kelly, House of Cards; Chris Sullivan, This Is Us


Outstanding supporting actress in a drama

Winner: Julia Garner, Ozark

Other nominees: Gwendoline Christie, Game of Thrones; Lena Heady, Game of Thrones; Fiona Shaw, Killing Eve; Sophie Turner, Game of Thrones; Maisie Williams, Game of Thrones


Outstanding lead actor in a drama series

Winner: Billy Porter, Pose

Other nominees: Jason Bateman, Ozark; Sterling K. Brown, This is Us; Kit Harrington, Game of Thrones; Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul; Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us


Outstanding lead actress in a drama series

Winner: Jodie Comer, Killing Eve

Other nominees: Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones; Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder; Laura Linney, Ozark; Mandy Moore, This Is Us; Sandra Oh, Killing Eve; Robin Wright, House of Cards


Outstanding comedy series

Winner: Fleabag

Other nominees: Veep; The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel; Barry; The Good Place; Russian Doll; Schitt’s Creek


Outstanding drama series

Winner: Game of Thrones

Other nominees: Better Call Saul; Bodyguard; Killing Eve; Ozark; Pose; Succession; This Is Us

You can see the list of all winners in its entirety here.

Photo: Fox