Photo: Jeff Kravitz/FilmMagic

As award season continues on, this past weekend saw the stars turn out at The CW-hosted Critics Choice Awards as the winners for film and television were announced.

While Lady Gaga triumphed for her musical talents, The Favourite was recognized for its ensemble cast, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story had a big night, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel saw success, and Roma took home the big film honors of the night, these awards featured not one, but two tied winners. Lady Gaga tied with Glenn Close to win Actress in a Motion Picture, while Amy Adams and Patricia Arquette both won for Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series. Both pairs of women even made joint speeches, celebrating their achievement in Hollywood.

Also taking home the Golden Globe, Mahershala Ali, Regina King, and Darren Criss took home honors Sunday night to celebrate their performances in Green Book, If Beale Street Could Talk, and The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story, respectively. Additionally, the Netflix film Roma won the prize for Best Picture.

It seems as if Disney’s big Black Panther awards season push is beginning to pay off as the Marvel film took home three honors for its technical achievement.

See a complete list of all the winners below:

Best Picture

Black Panther

BlacKkKlansman

The Favourite

First Man

Green Book

If Beale Street Could Talk

Mary Poppins Returns

Winner: Roma

A Star Is Born

Vice

Best Actor

Winner: Christian Bale (Vice)

Bradley Cooper (A Star Is Born)

Willem Dafoe (At Eternity’s Gate)

Ryan Gosling (First Man)

Ethan Hawke (First Reformed)

Rami Malek (Bohemian Rhapsody)

Viggo Mortensen (Green Book)

Best Actress

Yalitza Aparicio (Roma)

Emily Blunt (Mary Poppins Returns)

Winner: Glenn Close (The Wife)

Toni Collette (Hereditary)

Olivia Colman (The Favourite)

Winner: Lady Gaga (A Star Is Born)

Melissa McCarthy (Can You Ever Forgive Me?)

Best Supporting Actor

Winner: Mahershala Ali (Green Book)

Timothée Chalamet (Beautiful Boy)

Adam Driver (BlacKkKlansman)

Sam Elliott (A Star Is Born)

Richard E. Grant (Can You Ever Forgive Me?)

Michael B. Jordan (Black Panther)

Best Supporting Actress

Amy Adams (Vice)

Claire Foy (First Man)

Nicole Kidman (Boy Erased)

Winner: Regina King (If Beale Street Could Talk)

Emma Stone (The Favourite)

Rachel Weisz (The Favourite)

Best Young Actor/Actress

Winner: Elsie Fisher (Eighth Grade)

Thomasin McKenzie (Leave No Trace)

Ed Oxenbould (Wildlife)

Millicent Simmonds (A Quiet Place)

Amandla Stenberg (The Hate U Give)

Sunny Suljic (Mid90s)

Best Acting Ensemble

Black Panther

Crazy Rich Asians

Winner: The Favourite

Vice

Widows

Best Director

Damien Chazelle (First Man)

Bradley Cooper (A Star Is Born)

Winner: Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)

Peter Farrelly (Green Book)

Yorgos Lanthimos (The Favourite)

Spike Lee (BlacKkKlansman)

Adam McKay (Vice)

Best Animated Feature

The Grinch

Incredibles 2

Isle of Dogs

Mirai

Ralph Breaks the Internet

Winner: Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

Best Action Movie

Avengers: Infinity War

Black Panther

Deadpool 2

Winner: Mission: Impossible — Fallout

Ready Player One

Widows

Best Comedy

Winner: Crazy Rich Asians

Deadpool 2

The Death of Stalin

The Favourite

Game Night

Sorry to Bother You

Best Actor in a Comedy

Winner: Christian Bale (Vice)

Jason Bateman (Game Night)

Viggo Mortensen (Green Book)

John C. Reilly (Stan & Ollie)

Ryan Reynolds (Deadpool 2)

Lakeith Stanfield (Sorry to Bother You)

Best Actress in a Comedy

Emily Blunt (Mary Poppins Returns)

Winner: Olivia Colman (The Favourite)

Elsie Fisher (Eighth Grade)

Rachel McAdams (Game Night)

Charlize Theron (Tully)

Constance Wu (Crazy Rich Asians)

Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie

Annihilation

Halloween

Hereditary

Winner: A Quiet Place

Suspiria

Best Foreign Language Film

Burning

Capernaum

Cold War

Winner: Roma

Shoplifters

Best Original Screenplay

Bo Burnham (Eighth Grade)

Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)

Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara (The Favourite)

Adam McKay (Vice)

Winner: Paul Schrader (First Reformed)

Nick Vallelonga, Brian Hayes Currie and Peter Farrelly (Green Book)

Bryan Woods, Scott Beck and John Krasinski (A Quiet Place)

Best Adapted Screenplay

Ryan Coogler and Joe Robert Cole (Black Panther)

Nicole Holofcener and Jeff Whitty (Can You Ever Forgive Me?)

Winner: Barry Jenkins (If Beale Street Could Talk)

Eric Roth, Bradley Cooper and Will Fetters (A Star Is Born)

Josh Singer (First Man)

Charlie Wachtel, David Rabinowitz, Kevin Willmott and Spike Lee (BlacKkKlansman)

Best Cinematography

Winner: Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)

James Laxton (If Beale Street Could Talk)

Matthew Libatique (A Star Is Born)

Rachel Morrison (Black Panther)

Robbie Ryan (The Favourite)

Linus Sandgren (First Man)

Best Production Design

Winner: Hannah Beachler and Jay Hart (Black Panther)

Eugenio Caballero and Barbara Enriquez (Roma)

Nelson Coates and Andrew Baseman (Crazy Rich Asians)

Fiona Crombie and Alice Felton (The Favourite)

Nathan Crowley and Kathy Lucas (First Man)

John Myhre and Gordon Sim (Mary Poppins Returns)

Best Editing

Jay Cassidy (A Star Is Born)

Hank Corwin (Vice)

Winner: Tom Cross (First Man)

Alfonso Cuarón and Adam Gough (Roma)

Yorgos Mavropsaridis (The Favourite)

Joe Walker (Widows)

Best Costume Design

Alexandra Byrne (Mary Queen of Scots)

Winner: Ruth Carter (Black Panther)

Julian Day (Bohemian Rhapsody)

Sandy Powell (The Favourite)

Sandy Powell (Mary Poppins Returns)

Best Hair and Makeup

Black Panther

Bohemian Rhapsody

The Favourite

Mary Queen of Scots

Suspiria

Winner: Vice

Best Visual Effects

Avengers: Infinity War

Winner: Black Panther

First Man

Mary Poppins Returns

Mission: Impossible — Fallout

Ready Player One

Best Song

“All the Stars” (Black Panther)

“Girl in the Movies” (Dumplin’)

“I’ll Fight” (RBG)

“The Place Where Lost Things Go” (Mary Poppins Returns)

Winner: “Shallow” (A Star Is Born)

“Trip a Little Light Fantastic” (Mary Poppins Returns)

Best Score

Kris Bowers (Green Book)

Nicholas Britell (If Beale Street Could Talk)

Alexandre Desplat (Isle of Dogs)

Ludwig Göransson (Black Panther)

Winner: Justin Hurwitz (First Man)

Marc Shaiman (Mary Poppins Returns)

Best Comedy Series

Atlanta

Barry

The Good Place

The Kominsky Method

Winner: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

The Middle

One Day at a Time

Schitt’s Creek

Best Actor in a Comedy Series

Hank Azaria (Brockmire)

Ted Danson (The Good Place)

Michael Douglas (The Kominsky Method)

Donald Glover (Atlanta)

Winner: Bill Hader (Barry)

Jim Parsons (The Big Bang Theory)

Andy Samberg (Brooklyn Nine-Nine)

Best Actress in a Comedy Series

Rachel Bloom (Crazy Ex-Girlfriend)

Winner: Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)

Allison Janney (Mom)

Justina Machado (One Day at a Time)

Debra Messing (Will & Grace)

Issa Rae (Insecure)

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

William Jackson Harper (The Good Place)

Sean Hayes (Will & Grace)

Brian Tyree Henry (Atlanta)

Nico Santos (Superstore)

Tony Shalhoub (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)

Winner: Henry Winkler (Barry)

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Winner: Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)

Betty Gilpin (GLOW)

Laurie Metcalf (The Conners)

Rita Moreno (One Day at a Time)

Zoe Perry (Young Sheldon)

Annie Potts (Young Sheldon)

Miriam Shor (Younger)

Best Drama Series

Winner: The Americans

Better Call Saul

The Good Fight

Homecoming

Killing Eve

My Brilliant Friend

Pose

Succession

Best Actor in a Drama Series

Freddie Highmore (The Good Doctor)

Diego Luna (Narcos: Mexico)

Richard Madden (Bodyguard)

Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)

Billy Porter (Pose)

Winner: Matthew Rhys (The Americans)

Milo Ventimiglia (This Is Us)

Best Actress in a Drama Series

Jodie Comer (Killing Eve)

Maggie Gyllenhaal (The Deuce)

Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Winner: Sandra Oh (Killing Eve)

Elizabeth Olsen (Sorry for Your Loss)

Julia Roberts (Homecoming)

Keri Russell (The Americans)

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Richard Cabral (Mayans M.C.)

Asia Kate Dillon (Billions)

Winner: Noah Emmerich (The Americans)

Justin Hartley (This Is Us)

Matthew Macfadyen (Succession)

Richard Schiff (The Good Doctor)

Shea Whigham (Homecoming)

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Dina Shihabi (Jack Ryan)

Julia Garner (Ozark)

Winner: Thandie Newton (Westworld)

Rhea Seehorn (Better Call Saul)

Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Holly Taylor (The Americans)

Best Limited Series

A Very English Scandal

American Vandal

Winner: The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

Escape at Dannemora

Genius: Picasso

Sharp Objects

Best Movie Made for TV

Icebox

Winner: Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert

King Lear

My Dinner With Hervé

Notes From the Field

The Tale

Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series

Antonio Banderas (Genius: Picasso)

Winner: Darren Criss (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)

Paul Dano (Escape at Dannemora)

Benicio Del Toro (Escape at Dannemora)

Hugh Grant (A Very English Scandal)

John Legend (Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert)

Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series

Winner: Amy Adams (Sharp Objects)

Winner: Patricia Arquette (Escape at Dannemora)

Connie Britton (Dirty John)

Carrie Coon (The Sinner)

Laura Dern (The Tale)

Anna Deavere Smith (Notes From the Field)

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series

Brandon Victor Dixon (Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert)

Eric Lange (Escape at Dannemora)

Alex Rich (Genius: Picasso)

Peter Sarsgaard (The Looming Tower)

Finn Wittrock (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)

Winner: Ben Whishaw (A Very English Scandal)

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series

Ellen Burstyn (The Tale)

Winner: Patricia Clarkson (Sharp Objects)

Penelope Cruz (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)

Julia Garner (Dirty John)

Judith Light (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)

Elizabeth Perkins (Sharp Objects)

Best Animated Series

Adventure Time

Archer

Bob’s Burgers

Winner: BoJack Horseman

The Simpsons

South Park