Photo: Paul Drinkwater / NBCUniversal via Getty Images

Sunday night’s 76th Annual Golden Globe Awards featured many memorable moments, including Carol Burnett’s big honor for her lifetime achievement in television, flu shots for all, Sandra Oh’s parents stealing the spotlight, surprising snubs and victors, and even a spidey victory to top it off.

The awards were off to a soaring height when Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse won the award for Best Animated Film at the top of the show. Bohemian Rhapsody took home the big prize of the night, Best Motion Picture—Drama, while Rami Malek’s portrayal of Freddie Mercury also earned him a Globe, which he dedicated to the rock icon.

Read on for a complete list of winners for their achievement in both film and television.

Best Motion Picture — Drama

Black Panther
BlacKkKlansman
WINNER: Bohemian Rhapsody
If Beale Street Could Talk
A Star Is Born

Best Actress in a Motion Picture — Drama

WINNER: Glenn Close (The Wife)
Lady Gaga (A Star Is Born)
Nicole Kidman (Destroyer)
Melissa McCarthy (Can You Ever Forgive Me?)
Rosamund Pike (A Private War)

Best Actor in a Motion Picture — Drama

Bradley Cooper (A Star Is Born)
Willem Dafoe (At Eternity’s Gate)
Lucas Hedges (Boy Erased)
WINNER: Rami Malek (Bohemian Rhapsody)
John David Washington (BlacKkKlansman)

Best Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

Crazy Rich Asians
The Favourite
WINNER: Green Book
Mary Poppins Returns
Vice

Best Actress in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

Emily Blunt (Mary Poppins Returns)
WINNER: Olivia Colman (The Favourite)
Elsie Fisher (Eighth Grade)
Charlize Theron (Tully)
Constance Wu (Crazy Rich Asians)

Best Actor in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

WINNER: Christian Bale (Vice)
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Mary Poppins Returns)
Viggo Mortensen (Green Book)
Robert Redford (The Old Man & the Gun)
John C. Reilly (Stan & Ollie)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture

Amy Adams (Vice)
Claire Foy (First Man)
WINNER: Regina King (If Beale Street Could Talk)
Emma Stone (The Favourite)
Rachel Weisz (The Favourite)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture

WINNER: Mahershala Ali (Green Book)
Timothee Chalamet (Beautiful Boy)
Adam Driver (BlacKkKlansman)
Richard E. Grant (Can You Ever Forgive Me?)
Sam Rockwell (Vice)

Best Motion Picture — Animated

Incredibles 2
Isle of Dogs
Mirai
Ralph Breaks the Internet
WINNER: Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

Best Motion Picture — Foreign Language

Capernaum
Girl
Never Look Away
WINNER: Roma
Shoplifters

Best Director — Motion Picture

Bradley Cooper (A Star Is Born)
WINNER: Alfonso Cuaron (Roma)
Peter Farrelly (Green Book)
Spike Lee (BlacKkKlansman)
Adam McKay (Vice)

Best Screenplay — Motion Picture

Alfonso Cuaron (Roma)
Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara (The Favourite)
Barry Jenkins (If Beale Street Could Talk)
Adam McKay (Vice)
WINNER: Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie (Green Book)

Best Original Score — Motion Picture

Marco Beltrami (A Quiet Place)
Alexandre Desplat (Isle of Dogs)
Ludwig Göransson (Black Panther)
WINNER: Justin Hurwitz (First Man)
Marc Shaiman (Mary Poppins Returns)

Best Original Song — Motion Picture

“All the Stars” (Black Panther)
“Girl in the Movies” (Dumplin’)
“Requiem For a Private War” (A Private War)
“Revelation’ (Boy Erased)
WINNER: “Shallow” (A Star Is Born)

Best Television Series — Drama

WINNER: The Americans
Bodyguard
Homecoming
Killing Eve
Pose

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Drama

Caitriona Balfe (Outlander)
Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale)
WINNER: Sandra Oh (Killing Eve)
Julia Roberts (Homecoming)
Keri Russell (The Americans)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Drama

Jason Bateman (Ozark)
Stephan James (Homecoming)
WINNER: Richard Madden (Bodyguard)
Billy Porter (Pose)
Matthew Rhys (The Americans)

Best Television Series — Musical or Comedy

Barry
The Good Place
Kidding
WINNER: The Kominsky Method
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy

Kristen Bell (The Good Place)
Candice Bergen (Murphy Brown)
Alison Brie (Glow)
WINNER: Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Debra Messing (Will & Grace)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy

Sacha Baron Cohen (Who Is America?)
Jim Carrey (Kidding)
WINNER: Michael Douglas (The Kominsky Method)
Donald Glover (Atlanta)
Bill Hader (Barry)

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

The Alienist
WINNER: The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story
Escape at Dannemora
Sharp Objects
A Very English Scandal

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Amy Adams (Sharp Objects)
WINNER: Patricia Arquette (Escape at Dannemora)
Connie Britton (Dirty John)
Laura Dern (The Tale)
Regina King (Seven Seconds)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Antonio Banderas (Genius: Picasso)
Daniel Bruhl (The Alienist)
WINNER: Darren Criss (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
Benedict Cumberbatch (Patrick Melrose)
Hugh Grant (A Very English Scandal)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
WINNER: Patricia Clarkson (Sharp Objects)
Penelope Cruz (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
Thandie Newton (Westworld)
Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Alan Arkin (The Kominsky Method)
Kieran Culkin (Succession)
Edgar Ramirez (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
WINNER: Ben Whishaw (A Very English Scandal)
Henry Winkler (Barry)

h/t TV Guide